Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Alegre with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,8826,762
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,2136,968
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,0996,897
YaoundeCameroon 7,3194,548
YokoCameroon 7,4274,615
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2353,253
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7405,431
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4684,641
YanjiChina 15,4579,605
YichangChina 16,47210,236
YinchuanChina 15,4919,627
YiningChina 13,6178,462
YariguiesColombia 2,4071,496
YamasaDominican Republic 2,8931,798
YasicaDominican Republic 3,0041,867
YazdIran 11,8547,366
YakushimaJapan 16,82010,452
YamagataJapan 15,7249,771
YamaguchiJapan 16,39310,187
YokkaichiJapan 16,19010,061
YokohamaJapan 16,0369,965
YonagoJapan 16,21910,079
YonagunijimaJapan 17,49810,873
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,43311,454
YeMyanmar 16,60510,318
YolaNigeria 7,4764,646
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,37010,172
YurimaguasPeru 2,4821,542
YekaterinburgRussia 11,6707,252
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,7589,171
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,0857,510
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4035,222
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,9506,183
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,6314,742
York, PaUsa 5,2203,244
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,5103,424
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,4184,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -