Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Alegre with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3149,516
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,43610,214
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2849,498
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,68210,366
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,77610,424
WoomeraAustralia 16,15310,037
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,06011,223
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2233,867
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,6953,539
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3645,819
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,7146,036
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,8463,633
Windsor, OnCanada 5,7143,551
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0854,403
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5994,722
WillemstadCuraçao 2,2801,417
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,3767,069
WajimaJapan 15,9239,895
WakamatsuJapan 15,8189,829
WakayamaJapan 16,30510,132
WakkanaiJapan 14,9489,289
WajirKenya 10,4786,511
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,7244,800
WindhoekNamibia 7,9924,967
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2718,247
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,0978,139
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1358,162
WaimateNew Zealand 13,1718,185
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1638,180
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,0908,134
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,1078,145
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1768,188
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,1718,184
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5438,416
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0788,127
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1848,193
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1548,174
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0658,119
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3628,303
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,1228,154
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,1918,197
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,1348,162
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,1308,159
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3228,279
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3078,269
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3998,326
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,1838,192
WintonNew Zealand 13,2428,229
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4158,336
WarsawPoland 9,1735,700
WroclawPoland 8,8725,513
WonsanSouth Korea 15,8789,867
Wad MedaniSudan 9,8016,090
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6195,978
WauSudan 9,1685,697
WaddingtonUk 7,8794,896
Waco, TxUsa 5,8863,657
Wake IslandUsa 15,1819,434
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,5364,061
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,5194,051
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,0833,158
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2245,111
Walnut, IlUsa 6,0803,778
Warren, OhUsa 5,5033,419
Warren, PaUsa 5,4983,416
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,9163,676
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,1143,178
Washington, IaUsa 6,1273,807
Washington, InUsa 5,6653,520
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,4873,410
Watertown, NyUsa 5,5613,455
Watertown, SdUsa 6,7244,179
Watertown, WiUsa 6,1013,791
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,7133,550
Waverly, OhUsa 5,4333,376
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,7502,952
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,2743,277
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,4213,369
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,9983,727
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,9193,678
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,4143,364
West Chester, PaUsa 5,1753,216
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,2382,634
West Point, GaUsa 5,0673,149
West Point, NyUsa 5,1893,225
White Hall, IlUsa 5,8523,636
Whitestown, InUsa 5,6873,534
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,1233,805
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,2663,894
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,3485,188
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,2923,288
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,9403,070
Williamson, WvUsa 5,2923,289
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,3343,315
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,3424,562
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,1753,216
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,1253,185
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,7382,944
Windsor, IlUsa 5,7883,597
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,3323,314
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,4634,016
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,9884,964
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,6924,159
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,8933,041
Winslow, AzUsa 7,1764,459
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,9783,094
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,1873,223
Wooster, OhUsa 5,5333,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -