Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Alegre with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,0113,736
UaupesBrazil 1,465910
UbatubaBrazil 2,5751,600
UberabaBrazil 2,0841,295
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,3025,159
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,0318,719
UpernavikGreenland 8,3175,168
UummannaqGreenland 8,0825,022
UdineItaly 8,4495,250
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2025,097
UenoJapan 16,22110,080
UnzendakeJapan 16,56810,295
UrakawaJapan 15,2439,472
UshibukaJapan 16,63010,334
UtsunomiyaJapan 15,9159,890
UwajimaJapan 16,47410,237
UkmergeLithuania 9,4885,896
UtenaLithuania 9,5445,931
UlaangomMongolia 13,8148,584
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,5929,067
UlgiiMongolia 13,7768,560
UliastaiMongolia 14,2138,832
UmnugoviMongolia 13,8608,613
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,7659,175
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,0379,966
UfaRussia 11,4537,117
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,2296,978
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,2178,835
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,0998,140
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,0918,756
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,9596,810
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,1538,173
Ust-MajaRussia 13,4828,378
Ust-OlojRussia 12,3797,692
Umm BeninSudan 9,8456,118
UmeňSweden 9,4505,872
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,27710,736
Udon ThaniThailand 16,96710,543
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,70410,380
UrfaTurkey 10,3946,459
UsakTurkey 9,5825,954
Uman’Ukraine 9,7596,064
UzgorodUkraine 9,1795,704
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,3403,318
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,6053,483
Urbana, IlUsa 5,8053,607
Urbana, OhUsa 5,5693,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -