Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Alegre with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,9048,018
TiranaAlbania 8,8195,480
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,0064,354
TebessaAlgeria 7,6644,762
TimimounAlgeria 6,7384,187
TindoufAlgeria 5,9143,675
TouggourtAlgeria 7,4024,600
TrelewArgentina 4,7142,929
TucumanArgentina 3,0051,867
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,44510,840
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,44610,841
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,73211,019
TibooburraAustralia 16,12310,019
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,73310,398
TshaneBotswana 8,4935,277
TaguatingaBrazil 1,431889
TarauacaBrazil 1,9701,224
TauaBrazil 1,580982
TefeBrazil 1,189739
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,2331,388
TeresinaBrazil 1,296806
TiriosBrazil 513319
TorresBrazil 3,0741,910
TracuateuaBrazil 801498
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,1051,308
TriunfoBrazil 1,8821,170
TucuruiBrazil 521324
TuriacuBrazil 966600
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4795,269
Terrace, BcCanada 9,1975,715
Teslin, YtCanada 9,5775,951
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,5754,707
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,4945,278
Thompson, MbCanada 7,5474,690
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,5524,071
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2093,858
Tofino, BcCanada 8,8595,505
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,6673,521
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,6823,531
Trenton, OnCanada 5,6333,500
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,0324,370
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4513,387
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,5022,798
TaiyuanChina 15,8279,835
TaoyuanChina 17,40310,814
TengchongChina 16,11010,011
TønderDenmark 8,5125,290
TylstrupDenmark 8,6745,390
TystofteDenmark 8,6715,388
TamayoDominican Republic 2,9421,828
TahrirEgypt 9,6235,980
TantaEgypt 9,6535,998
TallinEstonia 9,5635,942
TartuEstonia 9,6465,994
TampereFinland 9,5625,942
TurkuFinland 9,4615,879
ToulonFrance 7,7914,841
ToulouseFrance 7,4824,649
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,0536,247
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4696,506
TchibanGabon 7,2324,494
TbilisiGeorgia 10,9056,777
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,1405,058
TamaleGhana 6,0273,746
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0645,632
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9585,567
TimehriGuyana 1,052654
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,0642,525
TelaHonduras 4,1662,589
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,5509,041
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,5509,041
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,57011,539
TabrizIran 11,0516,867
TeheranIran 11,5257,162
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0306,233
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5905,338
TarvisioItaly 8,4895,275
TermoliItaly 8,4525,252
TorinoItaly 8,0074,976
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,0084,976
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1205,046
TrevicoItaly 8,4425,246
TrevisoItaly 8,3575,193
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4745,266
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,0044,974
TabouIvory Coast 5,2403,256
TadotsuJapan 16,33510,150
TakadaJapan 15,9139,888
TakamatsuJapan 16,32410,144
TakayamaJapan 16,0429,969
TanegashimaJapan 16,77810,426
TatenoJapan 15,9559,915
TateyamaJapan 16,0749,988
TokushimaJapan 16,33810,153
TokyoJapan 16,0079,947
TomakomaiJapan 15,2399,469
TottoriJapan 16,19410,063
ToyamaJapan 15,9869,934
ToyookaJapan 16,17510,051
TsuJapan 16,21310,075
TsurugaJapan 16,12910,023
TsuyamaJapan 16,24410,094
TurgayKazakhstan 12,1257,535
TripoliLebanon 10,1236,290
TobrukLibya 8,9965,590
TripoliLibya 8,0214,985
TelsiaiLithuania 9,3505,810
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,3607,059
TolanaroMadagascar 11,0226,849
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,7166,659
ThyoloMalawi 9,8716,134
TawauMalaysia 19,08811,862
TessalitMali 6,4864,031
TimbuktuMali 5,9773,714
TombMali 5,9773,714
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,1933,227
TacubayaMexico 5,4683,398
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,4573,391
TarialanMongolia 14,2618,862
TosontsengelMongolia 14,1858,815
TsetserlegMongolia 14,4408,973
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,8829,248
TangierMorocco 6,5194,051
TarfayaMorocco 5,5063,422
TazaMorocco 6,5934,097
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,25310,100
TaungooMyanmar 16,29810,128
ThandweMyanmar 16,11910,016
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,8909,253
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,1228,154
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2898,258
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2008,202
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,1008,140
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2348,224
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1828,191
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2288,220
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3308,283
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2718,247
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3258,280
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2718,247
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,2648,242
TemukaNew Zealand 13,1888,195
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1888,195
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,2908,259
TahouaNiger 6,7924,220
TillaberyNiger 6,3753,962
TaejonNorth Korea 16,19010,061
TromsoNorway 9,5695,946
TrondheimNorway 8,9775,578
ThumraitOman 11,9937,452
TacnaPeru 2,5101,560
TarapotoPeru 2,5201,566
TrujilloPeru 2,8511,772
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,98511,797
TorunPoland 9,0425,619
TimisoaraRomania 9,0395,617
TambovRussia 10,5496,555
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,5007,768
TaraRussia 12,4147,714
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,0467,486
TermezRussia 12,8788,002
TernejRussia 15,1209,396
TobolskRussia 12,0277,474
TomskRussia 12,9498,046
Tot’MaRussia 10,5816,575
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,2246,975
TuapseRussia 10,4146,471
TuraRussia 12,7867,945
TurukhanskRussia 12,3207,656
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,5686,567
TortosaSpain 7,2774,522
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,0209,333
TokerSudan 10,2696,382
TartousSyria 10,1326,296
TaipeiTaiwan 17,41110,819
TaboraTanzania 9,6475,994
TakThailand 16,65310,348
TrangThailand 17,03810,588
TabligboTogo 6,2433,879
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,7803,592
TunisTunisia 7,8944,905
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,5997,208
TireeUk 7,7594,821
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,9404,934
TernopilUkraine 9,4415,867
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,4722,157
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,0113,114
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,5156,534
Talladega, AlUsa 5,1353,191
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,8232,997
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,5102,803
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,8663,024
Taunton, MaUsa 5,1743,215
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,3183,926
Temple, TxUsa 5,8663,645
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,2643,271
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,2013,232
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,6243,495
Toledo, IaUsa 6,2633,892
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,6993,541
Tooele, UtUsa 7,5424,687
Topeka, KsUsa 6,2313,872
Towanda, PaUsa 5,3633,333
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,7244,178
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,0663,148
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,0814,400
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,0613,766
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,2593,268
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,5664,080
TashkentUzbekistan 12,8828,005
TumeremoVenezuela 1,318819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -