Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Alegre with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,7647,931
ShkoderAlbania 8,8175,479
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6154,732
SaltaArgentina 2,8201,752
San AntonioArgentina 4,4522,767
San LuisArgentina 3,7042,302
San RafaelArgentina 3,9152,433
Santa RosaArgentina 3,9832,475
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,0641,904
SarmientoArgentina 5,0643,147
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2249,460
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2309,464
SalzburgAustria 8,4935,278
SakiAzerbaijan 11,0946,894
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,2657,000
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,2236,974
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1703,213
SaveBenin 6,3693,958
Santa CruzBolivia 2,0171,253
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7755,453
SalvadorBrazil 2,1061,309
Santa MariaBrazil 3,0801,914
SantaremBrazil 8351
SantosBrazil 2,5781,602
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,3251,445
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 565351
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,8361,141
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,9561,837
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,9371,825
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,4411,517
Sao LuisBrazil 1,089677
Sao MateusBrazil 2,4191,503
São PauloBrazil 2,5221,567
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,2791,416
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,7971,117
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,8011,119
SerrinhaBrazil 1,9811,231
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,2171,378
SobralBrazil 1,537955
SoureBrazil 631392
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,456905
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,5052,178
SurubimBrazil 2,1351,327
SadovoBulgaria 9,2555,751
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1095,660
SofiaBulgaria 9,1395,679
SiemreapCambodia 17,27910,737
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1413,195
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8534,880
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3893,349
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3755,826
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1375,057
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6113,487
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7674,827
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1593,827
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4233,991
Scott, SkCanada 7,9014,910
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9213,680
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2693,274
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5543,451
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,9426,178
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8414,251
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8224,239
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3995,219
Smithers, BcCanada 9,1205,667
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6363,502
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4703,399
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7154,794
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7224,799
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3883,348
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2673,273
SalCape Verde 4,0022,487
SantiagoChile 3,9062,428
SewellChile 3,9482,453
ShanghaiChina 16,73210,398
ShantouChina 17,43610,835
ShenyangChina 15,5909,688
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4552,147
Simon BolivarColombia 2,6641,656
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5772,223
SibenikCroatia 8,5745,328
SplitCroatia 8,6105,350
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,8775,516
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5675,324
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9581,838
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8141,749
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8771,788
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9701,846
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8861,793
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8641,779
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9971,863
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9051,805
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9751,849
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7761,725
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9041,804
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9971,862
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0431,891
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8551,774
San GabrielEcuador 2,6551,650
SalloumEgypt 9,1105,661
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,1075,659
SohagEgypt 9,6886,020
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9346,173
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,2472,639
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,5383,441
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,8186,101
StrasbourgFrance 8,1515,065
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 702436
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 832517
SukhumiGeorgia 10,5796,574
SchleswigGermany 8,5355,304
StuttgartGermany 8,2655,136
SamosGreece 9,3545,813
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1645,694
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0735,638
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,6794,772
SiguiriGuinea 5,1853,222
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,2512,642
SzegedHungary 8,9635,570
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7365,428
StykkisholmurIceland 7,8794,896
SagarIndia 14,3958,945
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,6388,475
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,31811,383
SemnanIran 11,7147,279
ShahroudIran 11,8367,355
ShirazIran 11,7287,288
ShannonIreland 7,3914,593
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9584,945
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5195,294
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6635,383
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1365,056
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8974,907
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4895,275
SigonellaItaly 8,3105,164
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3883,348
SagaJapan 16,50910,259
SaigoJapan 16,13610,027
SakaiJapan 16,20910,073
SakataJapan 15,6739,740
SapporoJapan 15,2009,446
SaseboJapan 16,52710,270
SendaiJapan 15,7049,759
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,52010,266
ShimonosekiJapan 16,42510,206
ShinjoJapan 15,6749,740
ShionomisakiJapan 16,37110,173
ShirakawaJapan 15,8439,845
ShizuokaJapan 16,12710,022
SumotoJapan 16,30010,129
SuttsuJapan 15,2619,484
SuwaJapan 16,0279,959
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,3552,706
SavannakhetLaos 17,18110,677
SiauliaiLithuania 9,4145,850
SiluteLithuania 9,2845,769
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9855,584
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,4857,137
SalimaMalawi 9,8116,097
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 19,04211,833
SibuMalaysia 18,45011,465
SanMali 5,6923,537
SegouMali 5,5563,452
SikassoMali 5,5523,450
St. BrandonMauritius 12,4597,742
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,9433,072
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,7279,151
SainshandMongolia 15,0009,321
SafiMorocco 6,0633,768
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,8243,619
SittweMyanmar 15,9019,881
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2808,253
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5265,298
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,7726,073
SaiqOman 12,3137,652
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0057,460
SurOman 12,5077,772
SialkotPakistan 13,6788,500
SibbiPakistan 13,1798,190
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,7621,716
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,7481,708
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,14811,899
SandomierzPoland 9,1885,710
SniezkaPoland 8,7825,457
SuwalkiPoland 9,3495,810
SzczecinPoland 8,8005,468
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3583,951
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2613,269
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6201,628
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,9547,428
Satu MareRomania 9,2065,721
SibiuRomania 9,2555,751
SulinaRomania 9,6836,017
SadrinskRussia 11,8737,378
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,8886,145
SalekhardRussia 11,5237,160
SaratovRussia 10,8806,761
SejmcanRussia 12,8988,015
SelagoncyRussia 12,8137,962
Simusir IslandRussia 14,4278,965
SkovorodinoRussia 14,2308,843
SmolenskRussia 9,9426,178
SociRussia 10,4716,507
SortovalaRussia 9,9306,171
SuntarRussia 13,2918,259
SurgutRussia 12,1087,524
SverdlovskRussia 11,6697,251
SyktyvkarRussia 10,9826,824
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,4371,515
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,7654,204
SeychellesSeychelles 12,1597,556
SingaporeSingapore 17,57610,922
SliacSlovakia 8,9565,566
SeoulSouth Korea 16,0589,979
SineijuSouth Korea 15,7769,803
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8444,253
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2234,488
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1104,418
SevilleSpain 6,6124,109
SennarSudan 9,8116,097
ShambatSudan 9,7066,031
ShendiSudan 9,8076,094
StenseleSweden 9,3455,807
StockholmSweden 9,2025,718
StorlienSweden 9,0485,623
SundsvallSweden 9,2735,762
SantisSwitzerland 8,2145,104
SongeaTanzania 9,9306,171
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,09810,625
SongkhlaThailand 17,15210,659
Suphan BuriThailand 16,86310,479
Surat ThaniThailand 16,95110,533
SurinThailand 17,16910,669
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,1913,847
SokodeTogo 6,2403,878
SfaxTunisia 7,8634,886
SousseTunisia 7,8944,905
SamsunTurkey 10,1866,330
SiirtTurkey 10,6736,633
SivasTurkey 10,2446,366
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,3817,694
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3474,566
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,9044,912
SarataUkraine 9,6866,019
SarnyUkraine 9,5375,926
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,0236,228
SumyUkraine 10,0926,271
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0697,500
SaltoUruguay 3,2992,050
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,2095,101
Safford, AzUsa 7,0294,368
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,4603,393
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,4752,781
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,8573,640
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,5204,052
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,4704,021
Salem, InUsa 5,6053,483
Salem, OrUsa 8,5305,301
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,5264,677
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,1433,817
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,8743,650
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,6504,754
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,2575,131
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6191,628
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,0605,009
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,6364,124
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,9424,935
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,0094,977
Santuck, ScUsa 5,0373,130
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,1553,825
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,7502,952
Scott City, KsUsa 6,5504,070
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,9634,327
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,6053,483
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5695,325
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5615,320
Sedan, KsUsa 6,1433,817
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5935,340
Selma, AlUsa 5,1303,188
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,1513,201
Seymour, InUsa 5,6053,483
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,4653,396
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,3614,574
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,6693,523
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,5064,043
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,6104,107
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,8443,632
Southport, NcUsa 4,7202,933
Sparta, IlUsa 5,7693,585
Spencer, WvUsa 5,3253,309
Spickard, MoUsa 6,1833,842
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2315,115
Spooner, WiUsa 6,4844,030
Springfield, IlUsa 5,8953,663
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,9523,699
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,7377,293
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,5884,094
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,8563,639
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,3293,933
Stamford, CtUsa 5,1893,225
State College, PaUsa 5,3333,314
State University, MsUsa 5,3453,321
State University, NmUsa 6,7264,180
Staunton, VaUsa 5,1493,200
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,1234,426
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,0543,762
Stockton, CaUsa 8,1695,076
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,4484,007
Storrs, CtUsa 5,2043,234
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,8453,632
Summerville, ScUsa 4,7612,958
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3445,185
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,0473,758
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,3863,968
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,4803,405
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,7627,931
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,3131,437
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,8441,146
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,072666
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,5713,462
SocotraYemen 12,0057,460
SenangaZambia 8,5955,341
SerenjeZambia 9,3405,804
SeshekeZambia 8,7095,412
SolweziZambia 8,9255,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -