Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Alegre with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,3382,074
ReconquistaArgentina 3,0811,914
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,6182,248
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,6973,540
RivadaviaArgentina 2,6411,641
RosarioArgentina 3,5082,180
RichmondAustralia 15,2779,493
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,13910,029
RecifeBrazil 2,2261,383
RemansoBrazil 1,573978
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,7561,091
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,6071,620
Rio NegroBrazil 2,7191,689
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,8031,121
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1965,093
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9914,344
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5414,686
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5434,687
Resolute, NtCanada 8,9485,561
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4125,227
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8863,657
RuoqiangChina 14,3978,947
Rafael NunezColombia 2,7461,707
RandersDenmark 8,6475,374
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,0081,869
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,9721,847
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,5134,047
RumipambaEcuador 2,7271,694
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0076,219
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,9626,191
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8086,095
RochambeauFrench Guiana 782486
RostockGermany 8,6725,389
RhodesGreece 9,4405,866
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,1865,087
ReykhólarIceland 7,9274,926
ReykjavíkIceland 7,8144,855
RamsarIran 11,4507,115
RashtIran 11,3527,054
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,5034,663
RadicofaniItaly 8,2285,113
Resia PassItaly 8,2795,145
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3325,177
RivoltoItaly 8,4325,240
Rolle PassItaly 8,3515,190
RomeItaly 8,2525,128
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2275,112
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4585,256
RumoiJapan 15,1009,383
RigaLatvia 9,4745,887
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,3895,835
RodriguesMauritius 12,7887,947
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,0278,716
RabatMorocco 6,3603,952
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,37110,173
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2315,115
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2228,216
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1638,180
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,2858,255
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1958,199
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2298,221
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2908,259
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0518,110
RivasNicaragua 3,8142,370
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3298,283
RebolyRussia 9,9586,188
Rostov On DonRussia 10,4656,503
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1936,955
RagaSudan 8,9165,541
RashadSudan 9,5245,918
RenkSudan 9,7126,035
RumbekSudan 9,3475,808
RanongThailand 16,87110,484
Roi EtThailand 17,12110,639
RizeTurkey 10,5396,549
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,4897,761
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,7276,045
RomnyUkraine 10,0066,218
RovnoUkraine 9,4925,898
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1077,523
RochaUruguay 3,6132,245
Racine, WiUsa 6,0103,735
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,9293,063
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,0644,390
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,0674,392
Reading, PaUsa 5,2043,234
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,3215,171
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,5414,686
Redding, CaUsa 8,3365,180
Redlands, CaUsa 7,6774,771
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,0995,033
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,8263,620
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,0033,109
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,0033,109
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,1223,183
Rochester, MnUsa 6,3743,961
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,5443,445
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,5234,053
Rockford, IlUsa 6,0433,755
Rockville, InUsa 5,7453,570
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,3893,970
Rome, GaUsa 5,1453,197
Roseau, MnUsa 6,9514,320
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,4695,263
Roswell, NmUsa 6,5784,088
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,0803,157
Rushville, IlUsa 5,9903,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -