Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Alegre with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,8077,959
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,20010,067
ParanaArgentina 3,3792,100
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,0951,923
PehuajoArgentina 3,8512,393
PergaminoArgentina 3,6102,243
PigeArgentina 4,0482,516
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,4552,147
PosadasArgentina 2,8281,757
PresidenciaArgentina 2,8411,766
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,8042,364
Punta IndioArgentina 3,7252,315
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,10010,004
Port HedlandAustralia 17,40410,815
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2993,293
ParakouBenin 6,4063,981
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,0931,301
ParacatuBrazil 1,8671,160
ParanaBrazil 1,360845
ParanaguaBrazil 2,6821,667
ParanaibaBrazil 1,9931,239
ParintinsBrazil 303188
ParnaibaBrazil 1,372852
Passo FundoBrazil 2,9241,817
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,0221,256
PaulistanaBrazil 1,588987
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,9381,204
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,0951,302
PeixeBrazil 1,274792
PetrolinaBrazil 1,7131,065
PicosBrazil 1,506936
PiraiBrazil 2,5441,581
PirenopolisBrazil 1,6391,018
PompeuBrazil 2,1551,339
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,2901,423
Porto De MozBrazil 208129
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,7141,686
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,323822
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,1301,945
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,144711
PosseBrazil 1,590988
PlevenBulgaria 9,2525,749
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2415,742
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,46110,850
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5945,340
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,2915,152
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4465,249
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,8003,604
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,6793,529
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8494,256
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8075,473
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5343,439
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0155,602
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1414,437
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7714,829
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8105,475
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3105,786
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4684,641
ParronChile 3,9802,473
Puerto AysenChile 5,1573,205
Puerto MonttChile 4,7802,971
Punta ArenasChile 5,8783,653
PingbianChina 16,49710,251
PeralesColombia 2,4481,521
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,7451,084
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6552,271
PragueCzech Republic 8,6615,382
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9491,832
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9331,823
PoloDominican Republic 2,9201,815
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0131,872
PichilingueEcuador 2,8231,754
PortoviejoEcuador 2,9341,823
PuyoEcuador 2,6531,648
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7746,074
ParisFrance 7,8134,855
PerpignanFrance 7,5484,690
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2227,595
Port-GentilGabon 6,9864,341
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,9502,454
PotsdamGermany 8,6655,384
PatrasGreece 8,9155,540
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,7825,457
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,9654,328
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,1871,359
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0211,877
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,7882,354
PecsHungary 8,8175,479
PambanIndia 14,7899,190
PuneIndia 14,0578,735
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,15610,661
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,15811,284
PadovaItaly 8,3265,174
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2925,153
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1955,093
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1795,083
PantelleriaItaly 8,0414,997
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1875,088
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9284,927
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2925,153
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4015,220
PiacenzaItaly 8,1485,063
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1515,065
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3225,172
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2545,129
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4775,268
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2385,119
PrizziItaly 8,1935,091
PakseLaos 17,36710,792
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,14610,655
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,1777,567
PlaisanceMauritius 12,1857,572
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,39510,188
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8015,469
PatheinMyanmar 16,23410,088
PutaoMyanmar 15,8769,865
PyiMyanmar 16,18610,058
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0269,337
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2858,255
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1278,157
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1278,157
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1408,165
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2328,222
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,7142,308
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,8304,244
PohangNorth Korea 16,21410,076
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,8979,879
PadidanPakistan 13,2788,251
PanjgurPakistan 12,8858,007
ParachinarPakistan 13,2378,226
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,8627,992
PeshawarPakistan 13,3648,305
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,33510,772
PilarParaguay 2,8041,742
PiscoPeru 2,7611,716
PiuraPeru 2,9641,842
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,0411,268
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,84311,709
PoznanPoland 8,9095,536
PrzemyslPoland 9,2415,743
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6664,142
PortalegrePortugal 6,6074,106
Porto Portugal 6,6364,124
PavelecRussia 10,4066,466
PecoraRussia 11,1856,951
PermRussia 11,3777,070
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,5918,445
PetrozavodskRussia 10,1176,287
PjatigorskRussia 10,7306,668
PoronajskRussia 14,5169,021
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,3406,425
Providenja BayRussia 11,5647,186
PskovRussia 9,7486,058
PodorSenegal 4,7712,965
PopradSlovakia 9,0455,621
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9345,552
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1375,678
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3904,592
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8709,240
Port SudanSudan 10,2186,350
ParamariboSuriname 881548
PiteňSweden 9,5465,932
PalmyraSyria 10,3526,433
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,5266,541
PhetchabunThailand 16,86610,480
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,76410,418
PhraeThailand 16,68310,367
PhuketThailand 16,89910,501
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,88410,492
Prachin BuriThailand 17,00310,566
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,93710,525
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,6171,005
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5014,661
PoltavaUkraine 10,0786,263
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,4342,134
PradoUruguay 3,6612,275
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,6712,281
Palestine, IlUsa 5,7263,558
Pana, IlUsa 5,8233,619
Paoli, InUsa 5,6053,483
Paris, IlUsa 5,8053,607
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,7454,191
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,1283,186
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,2154,483
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,0683,771
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,1243,806
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,3183,926
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2485,125
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,0343,128
Peoria, IlUsa 5,9583,703
Perry, OkUsa 6,1313,810
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1323,189
Philo, OhUsa 5,4663,396
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,2214,487
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,8944,284
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,6473,509
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,6924,159
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,6134,109
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4203,368
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,1893,225
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,1633,208
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,6993,541
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,6724,767
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,6924,159
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,9433,693
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,4343,377
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6305,362
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,5283,435
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,2293,250
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6305,362
Portage, WiUsa 6,1803,841
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3283,311
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5225,295
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,2293,871
Prescott, ArUsa 5,7053,545
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2115,102
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,9863,098
Princeton, InUsa 5,6493,510
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,1683,212
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,8314,245
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,7131,065
PetaukeZambia 9,4545,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -