Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Alegre with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,0928,136
NeuquenArgentina 4,3492,703
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,7852,352
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,3678,928
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,27010,732
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1729,428
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7359,778
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,9242,438
NatitingouBenin 6,2893,908
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,5781,602
NgaoundereCameroon 7,5764,708
NkoundjaCameroon 7,2504,505
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5474,068
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7335,427
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8493,635
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3353,936
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4185,852
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8914,903
North Bay, OnCanada 5,9233,681
N’DjamenaChad 7,7914,841
NanchangChina 16,87310,485
NanjingChina 16,59710,314
NanningChina 17,03010,582
NicosiaCyprus 9,8966,150
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7025,407
NaguaDominican Republic 2,9331,823
NeybaDominican Republic 2,9621,840
NegeleEthiopia 10,4326,483
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,9618,675
NandiFiji 13,9618,675
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,5045,906
NancyFrance 8,0625,010
NantesFrance 7,4664,640
NiceFrance 7,9104,916
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7025,408
NurembergGermany 8,4255,235
NurnbergGermany 8,4225,234
NaxosGreece 9,2115,724
NanortalikGreenland 6,9524,320
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,0634,389
NordGreenland 9,4885,896
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,3604,574
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1943,228
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,5169,020
New DelhiIndia 14,0738,745
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3615,195
NaganoJapan 15,9609,918
NagasakiJapan 16,57310,299
NagoJapan 17,27110,732
NagoyaJapan 16,15410,038
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,31710,761
NaraJapan 16,23710,090
NazeJapan 17,05710,599
NemuroJapan 15,0249,336
NiigataJapan 15,8039,820
NikkoJapan 15,9089,886
NobeokaJapan 16,56210,292
NairobiKenya 10,0956,273
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,7197,283
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3848,317
NidaLithuania 9,2565,752
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,2967,019
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2396,984
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,7876,082
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,7796,077
NaraMali 5,4903,411
NioroMali 5,2803,281
NemaMauritania 5,5383,442
NouakchottMauritania 4,7352,942
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8569,231
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0768,126
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2438,229
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3068,268
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0698,121
NandaimeNicaragua 3,8502,392
N’GuigmiNiger 7,6154,732
NiameyNiger 6,4353,999
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,4755,888
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,8706,134
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,7286,045
NawabshahPakistan 13,3178,275
NokkundiPakistan 12,7147,900
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,2481,397
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,52311,511
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,9296,791
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,5009,010
NikolaevRussia 9,8706,133
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,1678,803
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,0908,134
NizneangarskRussia 13,8578,611
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,6528,483
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,4607,121
NovgorodRussia 9,9276,169
NovosibirskRussia 12,9638,055
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,9829,310
No. 6Sudan 9,7376,050
NyalaSudan 8,8565,503
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,14010,651
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,80710,444
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,05010,595
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,70110,378
NarathiwatThailand 17,29910,750
NigdeTurkey 10,0366,237
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,7227,284
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,0626,253
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,6993,541
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,6993,541
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,4193,368
Natchez, MsUsa 5,4243,371
Neosho, MoUsa 5,9783,715
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,1813,219
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,1573,205
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,4533,389
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,2993,914
New London, WiUsa 6,1983,851
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,2133,240
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,2313,251
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,4704,021
New YorkUsa 5,1893,225
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,1463,198
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,1623,208
Newark, NjUsa 5,1663,210
Newberry, MiUsa 6,1893,846
Newberry, ScUsa 4,9543,079
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,1943,849
Newnan, GaUsa 5,0673,149
Newport, TnUsa 5,1813,219
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,2136,968
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,8923,040
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,5474,068
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5795,331
North Loup, NeUsa 6,6534,134
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,7154,173
Norton, KsUsa 6,5974,099
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,6063,484
NdolaZambia 9,1705,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -