Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Alegre with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,7067,895
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,8898,009
MilianaAlgeria 7,2044,476
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4014,599
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,8086,716
Malarg EArgentina 4,0542,519
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,6052,862
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,0122,493
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,5162,185
MendozaArgentina 3,7642,339
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,7562,334
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,1661,967
Mackay MoAustralia 16,40510,194
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,0408,103
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,35010,781
MeekatharraAustralia 16,73610,400
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1949,442
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1749,429
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6469,722
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3389,531
Mount IsaAustralia 17,09210,621
MuharraqBahrain 11,5747,192
MinskBelarus 9,6475,995
MogilevBelarus 9,8076,094
MaunBotswana 8,6265,360
MacapaBrazil 406252
MacauBrazil 1,9671,222
MaceioBrazil 2,2041,369
MachadoBrazil 2,3591,466
ManausBrazil 671417
MarabaBrazil 662411
MaringaBrazil 2,3931,487
Monte SantoBrazil 1,8831,170
MonteiroBrazil 1,9951,239
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,9821,231
Morada NovaBrazil 1,7761,103
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,7511,088
MamfeCameroon 7,0894,405
MarouaCameroon 7,6854,776
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1845,086
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,7853,595
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,8264,863
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8036,091
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,1485,685
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8894,903
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,7415,432
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4503,386
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7903,598
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6173,490
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6233,494
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5894,716
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,4343,998
Morden, MbCanada 7,0804,399
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,7873,596
MoundouChad 7,8634,886
MatecanaColombia 2,5221,567
MoroniComoros 10,7586,685
MosnovCzech Republic 8,9135,539
MarstalDenmark 8,6065,348
Melville HallDominica 2,1051,308
MichesDominican Republic 2,8491,771
MocaDominican Republic 2,9791,851
MoncionDominican Republic 3,0241,879
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,0981,925
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,8811,791
MilagroEcuador 2,8351,762
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2995,779
MinyaEgypt 9,6045,968
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,0144,359
MassawaEritrea 10,4466,491
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,1225,047
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,3245,794
MarseilleFrance 7,7534,818
MontpellierFrance 7,6684,765
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 627390
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,9885,585
MakokouGabon 7,4494,629
MayumbaGabon 7,1914,468
MitzicGabon 7,3024,537
MkamboGabon 7,5694,704
MoandaGabon 7,4894,654
MouilaGabon 7,2344,495
MagdeburgGermany 8,5605,319
MunichGermany 8,4305,238
MünsterGermany 8,3035,159
MethoniGreece 8,8845,520
MilosGreece 9,1235,669
MitiliniGreece 9,3465,808
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3425,805
MacentaGuinea 5,0793,156
MamouGuinea 4,8473,012
Midway IslandHawaii 13,3428,291
MiskolcHungary 9,0555,627
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,2688,867
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,2578,860
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,9428,664
MusulipatnamIndia 14,8699,240
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 19,88312,355
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 19,05611,841
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,98610,555
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,03411,206
MashhadIran 12,2507,612
Malin HeadIreland 7,6584,759
M. CalamitaItaly 8,1165,043
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5595,319
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3865,211
MilanItaly 8,1375,056
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,1045,036
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1635,073
ManIvory Coast 5,2703,275
MaebashiJapan 15,9589,916
MaizuruJapan 16,17110,049
MakurazakiJapan 16,72810,395
MatsueJapan 16,22210,081
MatsumotoJapan 16,0109,949
MatsuyamaJapan 16,40210,193
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,30510,753
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,11310,013
MishimaJapan 16,09510,001
MitoJapan 15,9109,887
MiyakejimaJapan 16,17510,051
MiyakoJapan 15,5259,648
MiyakojimaJapan 17,47910,862
MiyakonojoJapan 16,66510,356
MiyazakiJapan 16,63710,338
MombetsuJapan 15,0039,323
MoriokaJapan 15,5499,662
MuroranJapan 15,2889,500
MurotomisakiJapan 16,43510,213
MutsuJapan 15,3869,561
Ma’AnJordan 10,1076,280
MafraqJordan 10,1586,312
MombasaKenya 10,4016,463
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,1348,783
MaseruLesotho 9,0815,643
MonroviaLiberia 4,9413,070
MisratahLibya 8,1855,086
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,0636,874
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,7956,708
MananjaryMadagascar 11,2146,969
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8056,714
MakhangaMalawi 9,8636,129
MangochiMalawi 9,8806,140
MwmosaMalawi 9,9106,158
MzimbaMalawi 9,7126,035
MzuzuMalawi 9,7566,063
MalaccaMalaysia 17,38510,803
MersingMalaysia 17,56110,913
MiriMalaysia 18,66511,599
MaleMaldives 14,1948,821
MenakaMali 6,4954,036
MoptiMali 5,8013,605
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,9459,287
MazatlanMexico 6,3153,924
MeridaMexico 4,6362,881
Mexico CityMexico 5,4683,398
MonterreyMexico 5,8433,631
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,6763,527
MaantyMongolia 14,6739,118
MandalgoviMongolia 14,7869,188
MatadMongolia 14,8969,256
MurenMongolia 14,1848,814
MarrakechMorocco 6,1253,806
MeknesMorocco 6,4514,009
MideltMorocco 6,4554,011
MaputoMozambique 9,5755,950
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,4606,500
MandalayMyanmar 16,10110,005
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,14010,030
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,79110,434
MindatMyanmar 15,9399,905
MonywaMyanmar 16,0089,948
MyeikMyanmar 16,79110,434
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,0069,946
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,1365,056
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2808,252
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1368,163
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,2918,259
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,1938,198
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2668,244
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2488,233
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2988,264
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1378,163
ManaguaNicaragua 3,8952,420
MasatepeNicaragua 3,8662,402
MagariaNiger 7,1444,439
Maine SoroaNiger 7,4784,647
MaradiNiger 6,9584,324
MaiduguriNigeria 7,5774,708
MakurdiNigeria 7,0284,367
MinnaNigeria 6,8354,247
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,36610,170
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,2625,755
MajisOman 12,1937,577
MasirahOman 12,4727,750
Muscat  Oman 12,3727,688
MultanPakistan 13,4878,381
MurreePakistan 13,5218,402
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,66510,977
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,3351,451
MoyobambaPeru 2,5761,601
MactanPhilippines 19,06511,847
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,51511,505
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,7214,177
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,7554,819
MagadanRussia 13,2678,244
MahackalaRussia 11,1006,897
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,7796,698
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,7796,698
MarkovoRussia 12,1937,577
MinusinskRussia 13,4718,371
MogocaRussia 14,2338,845
MoscowRussia 10,2986,399
MurmanskRussia 10,1006,277
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,4836,514
MatamSenegal 4,8983,043
MogadishuSomalia 11,0636,875
MadridSpain 6,9574,323
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9454,316
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5194,672
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6814,152
MelillaSpain 6,7314,183
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0284,367
MalakalSudan 9,5775,951
MbabaneSwaziland 9,4345,862
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,0094,977
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,41810,202
Mae SariangThailand 16,47310,237
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,60410,318
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,18810,681
MalatyaTurkey 10,3356,422
MersinTurkey 10,0276,231
MuglaTurkey 9,4755,888
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,7934,843
ManstonUk 7,8854,900
MeloUruguay 3,3752,097
MercedesUruguay 3,5002,175
MontevideoUruguay 3,6592,274
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,9543,078
Madison, FlUsa 4,7772,968
Madison, InUsa 5,5473,447
Madison, NeUsa 6,5194,051
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,1303,809
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,3223,928
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,1143,799
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,7243,557
Marengo, IlUsa 6,0213,742
Marion, InUsa 5,7693,585
Marion, NcUsa 5,1223,183
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,3113,922
Marshall, TxUsa 5,7153,552
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,1743,215
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,7856,702
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,4273,372
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,6904,779
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,6903,536
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,3273,310
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,3283,933
Medford, WiUsa 6,3453,943
Mellette, SdUsa 6,8494,256
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,5623,456
Mena, ArUsa 5,8453,632
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,2793,281
Mexia, TxUsa 5,8303,623
Mexico, MoUsa 5,9813,717
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,1862,601
Midland, TxUsa 6,3143,924
Milan, MnUsa 6,6634,141
Milbank, SdUsa 6,7174,174
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,3804,586
Milford, DeUsa 5,0363,129
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,9353,067
Millen, GaUsa 4,8523,015
Millport, OhUsa 5,5033,419
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,2073,235
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,0353,750
Minden, NeUsa 6,5894,094
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,4894,032
Minonk, IlUsa 5,9383,690
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9604,947
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,1273,186
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,0693,771
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,0653,769
Monroe, NcUsa 4,9563,080
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,6634,141
Montgomery AlUsa 5,1103,175
Montrose, CoUsa 7,0884,405
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,1323,189
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,7562,956
Morganton, NcUsa 5,1223,183
Moro, OrUsa 8,3825,209
Morris, MnUsa 6,7344,185
Morrison, IlUsa 6,0633,768
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,1503,200
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,7803,592
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,0933,786
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,9673,708
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,4223,369
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,7123,550
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,3793,343
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,9623,705
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,9943,725
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,0001,243
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,4021,492
MaracayVenezuela 2,0271,260
MaturinVenezuela 1,6501,025
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,2821,418
MeridaVenezuela 2,2321,387
MagoyeZambia 9,0585,628
MansaZambia 9,1945,713
MbalaZambia 9,4705,885
MfuweZambia 9,5265,919
MisamfuZambia 9,4585,877
MonguZambia 8,5805,332
MpikaZambia 9,4745,887
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,5935,961
Mt MakuluZambia 9,1275,672
MumbwaZambia 9,0125,600
MwinilungaZambia 8,7125,414
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,4045,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -