Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Alegre with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4364,621
LuandaAngola 7,4824,649
LuenaAngola 8,2215,109
La PlataArgentina 3,6872,291
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,5581,590
La RiojaArgentina 3,3292,069
LaboulayeArgentina 3,7012,300
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,6393,504
Las LomitasArgentina 2,6191,627
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7189,146
LavertonAustralia 15,1789,432
LearmonthAustralia 17,03010,583
LongreachAustralia 16,55810,290
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,55910,290
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9009,259
Low HeadAustralia 14,7839,186
LinzAustria 8,5915,339
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2685,138
LerwickUk 8,2675,137
La PazBolivia 2,2331,388
LavrasBrazil 2,3541,463
LencoisBrazil 1,8271,135
LinharesBrazil 2,4631,531
LondrinaBrazil 2,3981,490
LomBulgaria 9,1525,687
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,8704,890
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,3023,916
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,0135,601
Langara, BcCanada 9,4765,889
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,8104,232
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0054,974
London, OnCanada 5,6933,537
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0454,999
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7744,831
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6085,349
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,3053,297
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,5922,232
LanzhouChina 15,5989,693
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,2269,461
Las GaviotasColombia 2,0071,247
LimonCosta Rica 3,4692,156
LarnacaCyprus 9,9256,168
LimassolCyprus 9,8716,134
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0445,620
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6365,367
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5195,294
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,7951,737
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9621,841
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8411,765
LuperonDominican Republic 3,0511,896
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,8201,753
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7981,739
LuxorEgypt 9,7826,079
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,2992,672
Laucala BayFiji 13,8478,605
LappeenrantaFinland 9,7886,083
Le MansFrance 7,6274,740
LilleFrance 7,9524,941
LyonFrance 7,8374,870
LambarnGabon 7,1514,444
LastourvilleGabon 7,4264,615
LibrevilleGabon 7,0654,390
LeipzigGermany 8,5855,335
LindenbergGermany 8,7265,422
LamiaGreece 8,9885,585
LarissaGreece 9,0015,593
LemnosGreece 9,2295,735
LimnosGreece 9,2435,744
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,1891,360
LabeGuinea 4,8513,014
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6647,248
La CeibaHonduras 4,1082,552
La MesaHonduras 4,1982,608
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,8668,616
LudhianaIndia 13,8688,618
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0565,006
LatinaItaly 8,2715,140
LatronicoItaly 8,4785,268
LecceItaly 8,6575,380
LodwarKenya 9,9896,207
Luang PrabangLaos 16,75510,411
LiepajaLatvia 9,2875,771
LaukuvaLithuania 9,3395,804
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1055,036
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8985,530
LabuanMalaysia 18,77611,668
LuqaMalta 8,2295,114
Le LamentinMartinique 1,9961,240
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,7154,173
LashioMyanmar 16,18910,060
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2298,221
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2938,260
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1348,162
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1488,170
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1268,157
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1268,157
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1268,157
LagosNigeria 6,4444,004
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,7295,424
LillehammerNorway 8,8745,514
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,6998,512
La VictoriaParaguay 2,2941,425
LimaPeru 2,7721,723
LegaspiPhilippines 18,75211,653
LisbonPortugal 6,4474,006
LeninbadRussia 12,9628,055
LevsiRussia 11,8247,347
LungiSierra Leone 4,6832,910
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5425,308
LanzaroteSpain 5,5143,427
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,1554,446
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,1335,054
LuganoSwitzerland 8,1365,056
LatakiaSyria 10,1236,291
LampangThailand 16,61410,324
LoeiThailand 16,86410,480
Lop BuriThailand 16,89610,500
LomeTogo 6,2103,859
LeemingUk 7,8904,903
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2685,138
London, EnglandUk 7,7934,842
London-GatwickUk 7,7844,837
LynehamUk 7,6964,782
L’VovUkraine 9,3245,794
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,7526,060
LozovajaUkraine 10,2046,341
LubnyUkraine 9,9716,196
LuckUkraine 9,4505,872
LuganskUkraine 10,4206,475
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,2973,913
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,0653,769
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,3813,344
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,4743,402
Lake City, FlUsa 4,6992,920
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,5133,426
Laketown, UtUsa 7,5104,667
Lamar, MoUsa 6,0463,757
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,9333,687
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,1883,845
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,3834,588
Langdon, NdUsa 7,0634,389
Laramie, WyUsa 7,0824,401
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,8583,640
Larned, KsUsa 6,4023,978
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,7014,164
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,5934,718
Laurel, MdUsa 5,1263,185
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,1833,842
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,2833,283
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,5234,053
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,9773,714
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,1153,800
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,6924,159
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,5013,419
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,1223,183
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,3543,327
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,1903,225
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1435,060
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3553,328
Lexington, MoUsa 6,1153,800
Lexington, VaUsa 5,1353,191
Libby, MtUsa 8,1275,050
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,4263,993
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,1743,215
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,8544,259
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,6983,541
Llano, TxUsa 5,9983,727
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,8704,269
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,7724,830
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,7884,840
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,7984,846
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,8334,246
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,9003,045
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,5233,432
Louisville, MsUsa 5,3453,321
Loup City, NeUsa 6,6044,104
Lowville, NyUsa 5,5203,430
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,3723,960
Luling, TxUsa 5,8133,612
Lusk, WyUsa 7,0744,396
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,0823,158
LivingstoneZambia 8,8715,512
LundaziZambia 9,6656,006
LusakaZambia 9,1505,686
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,1485,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -