Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Alegre with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,1378,164
KandaharAfghanistan 12,9358,038
KhostAfghanistan 13,2448,230
KunduzAfghanistan 13,0358,100
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,7054,166
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33910,153
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5485,312
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,0376,858
KandiBenin 6,4714,021
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5505,313
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3303,934
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3313,934
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4505,251
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9224,302
Kingston, OnCanada 5,6053,483
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,0656,254
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,0445,620
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,8034,227
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6543,514
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,4968,387
KashiChina 13,4838,378
KunmingChina 16,44410,218
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7204,797
KhargaEgypt 9,5645,943
KosseirEgypt 9,9406,177
KajaaniFinland 9,8126,097
KuopioFinland 9,7906,084
KuusamoFinland 9,9076,156
KarlsruheGermany 8,2225,109
KasselGermany 8,3895,213
KonstanzGermany 8,2215,108
KumasiGhana 5,9053,669
KalamataGreece 8,9165,540
KerkiraGreece 8,7905,462
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9895,586
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,6774,771
Kap TobinGreenland 8,3925,215
KankanGuinea 5,1433,196
KindiaGuinea 4,7552,955
KissidougouGuinea 5,0363,130
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,3697,065
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,42510,828
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,42610,828
KeszthelyHungary 8,7645,446
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,8934,905
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,3629,546
KotaIndia 14,0728,744
KozhikodeIndia 14,3928,943
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,63711,582
KermanIran 12,1347,540
KermanshahIran 11,1636,937
Khoram AbadIran 11,2767,007
KilkennyIreland 7,4694,642
KingstonJamaica 3,3312,070
KagoshimaJapan 16,69310,373
KanazawaJapan 16,0159,952
KaruizawaJapan 15,9819,931
KatsuuraJapan 16,0409,967
KawaguchikoJapan 16,0619,981
KitamiesashiJapan 14,9699,302
KobeJapan 16,25410,100
KochiJapan 16,41610,201
KofuJapan 16,0519,974
KumagayaJapan 15,9739,926
KumamotoJapan 16,55310,286
KumejimaJapan 17,30810,755
KureJapan 16,36510,170
KushiroJapan 15,1039,385
KutchanJapan 15,2349,467
KyotoJapan 16,20610,071
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3728,309
KitaleKenya 9,9116,159
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2857,012
KufraLibya 8,8245,483
KaunasLithuania 9,4225,855
KlaipedaLithuania 9,2725,762
KybartaiLithuania 9,3505,810
KarongaMalawi 9,7476,057
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,35410,784
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,83711,705
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,30610,754
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,45510,847
KuantanMalaysia 17,48710,866
KuchingMalaysia 18,28211,361
KayesMali 5,0393,131
KeniebaMali 5,0093,112
KidalMali 6,4724,022
KitaMali 5,1993,231
KoutiaMali 5,6013,480
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,3299,526
KisinevMoldova 9,6465,994
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,8949,255
KhatgalMongolia 14,1098,767
KhovdMongolia 13,9338,658
KhujirtMongolia 14,5449,038
KhutagMongolia 14,3048,889
KenitraMorocco 6,3873,969
KalewaMyanmar 15,8739,864
KathaMyanmar 15,9939,938
KawthaungMyanmar 16,86810,482
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,9989,941
KengtungMyanmar 16,44910,222
KhamtiMyanmar 15,8269,834
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1405,058
KathmanduNepal 14,8469,226
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1429,409
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1608,178
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1178,151
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1828,191
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1668,182
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0938,136
KanoNigeria 7,0894,405
KangnungNorth Korea 16,0289,960
KarasjokNorway 9,8126,097
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6595,381
KristiansandNorway 8,6125,352
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8405,494
KhasabOman 12,1297,537
KarachiPakistan 13,2188,214
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2308,221
KhanpurPakistan 13,4688,369
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1088,146
KororPalau 18,89511,742
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,0315,612
KlodzkoPoland 8,8325,488
KoszalinPoland 8,9245,545
KrakowPoland 9,0405,618
KalakanRussia 14,0518,732
KaliningradRussia 9,2135,725
KamenskoeRussia 12,5127,775
KandalaksaRussia 10,0596,251
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,5136,533
KazanRussia 11,0196,848
KemRussia 10,1496,307
KerchRussia 10,2056,341
KhabarovskRussia 14,7689,177
KirenskRussia 13,6188,463
KirovRussia 10,9866,827
KljuciRussia 13,2238,217
KolpasevRussia 12,7267,908
KorfRussia 12,6897,885
KostromaRussia 10,4846,515
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,7527,303
KotlasRussia 10,7776,697
KrasnodarRussia 10,4196,474
KrasnojarskRussia 11,8017,333
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,5117,153
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3258,280
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,6196,599
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,1506,929
KurganRussia 12,0017,457
KurskRussia 10,1996,338
KyraRussia 14,5639,050
KigaliRwanda 9,3585,815
KoldaSenegal 4,6232,872
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8833,035
KosiceSlovakia 9,1095,660
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8185,480
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,7039,758
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,9349,280
KadugliSudan 9,3745,825
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6505,997
KassalaSudan 10,1196,288
KhartoumSudan 9,7076,032
KostiSudan 9,7076,032
KalmarSweden 9,0195,605
KaresuandoSweden 9,6706,009
KarlstadSweden 8,9515,563
KristianstadSweden 8,8675,510
KamishliSyria 10,6126,594
KanchanaburiThailand 16,82310,454
Khlong YaiThailand 17,25210,721
Khon KaenThailand 17,01710,574
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,98610,555
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,02910,582
KairouanTunisia 7,8434,874
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2336,359
KarsTurkey 10,7576,685
KastamonuTurkey 9,9776,200
KayseriTurkey 10,1096,282
KonyaTurkey 9,8506,121
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,0487,487
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,5147,776
KinlossUk 7,9964,969
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,1936,334
KievUkraine 9,8006,090
KirillovkaUkraine 10,2026,340
KirovogradUkraine 9,9016,152
KlepininoUkraine 10,0336,235
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,0256,230
Kovel’Ukraine 9,4035,843
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,9726,197
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,8533,637
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0364,994
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,1853,843
Keene, NhUsa 5,3163,303
Kenton, OhUsa 5,6583,516
Kenton, OkUsa 6,6464,130
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,1992,609
Kimball, NeUsa 6,9424,314
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,9216,786
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,2063,857
Kinston, NcUsa 4,8092,989
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3495,188
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,2253,247
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,6946,645
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,0116,842
KabompoZambia 8,6895,400
KabweZambia 9,1505,686
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,1545,688
KafirondaZambia 9,1135,663
KaomaZambia 8,7565,441
KasamaZambia 9,4455,869
KasempaZambia 8,8675,510
KawambwaZambia 9,2215,730
KaroiZimbabwe 9,2735,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -