Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Alegre with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,5317,787
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,3584,572
HuamboAngola 7,7724,830
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,75811,035
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5819,061
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5829,062
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,78610,431
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2063,235
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,8506,121
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2723,276
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2963,291
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,6493,510
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1793,840
Harrow, OnCanada 5,6903,536
Hay River, NtCanada 8,7225,420
Hope, BcCanada 8,5725,326
HaikouChina 17,38810,805
HailarChina 14,7289,152
HamiChina 14,4558,982
HetanChina 13,9088,643
HavanaCuba 4,1392,572
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,8421,766
HigueyDominican Republic 2,7941,736
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,0031,866
HelwanEgypt 9,6786,014
HurguadaEgypt 9,8916,146
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,1535,066
HelsinkiFinland 9,5795,953
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,6025,967
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,6095,971
HamburgGermany 8,5235,296
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,5235,296
HannoverGermany 8,4545,253
HelgolandGermany 8,4205,233
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3535,191
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1665,696
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,6664,764
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,2316,979
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,5227,160
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,0274,988
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,5599,047
HaifaIsrael 10,0426,241
HaboroJapan 15,0559,355
HachijojimaJapan 16,26510,107
HachinoheJapan 15,4529,602
HagiJapan 16,36710,170
HakodateJapan 15,3469,536
HamadaJapan 16,30210,130
HamamatsuJapan 16,17410,051
HikoneJapan 16,16410,045
HimejiJapan 16,25410,100
HiradoJapan 16,50710,258
HirooJapan 15,2109,452
HiroshimaJapan 16,34910,159
HitaJapan 16,49410,249
HitoyoshiJapan 16,61710,326
HunLibya 8,1915,090
HomboriMali 6,0753,775
HomalinMyanmar 15,8309,837
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,51810,264
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,1938,198
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2038,204
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2228,216
HororataNew Zealand 13,1888,195
HyderabadPakistan 13,3448,292
HuanucoPeru 2,5961,613
HelPoland 9,1015,656
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,7669,176
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,9207,407
HatangaRussia 12,0627,495
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,2106,966
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,5223,431
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6846,639
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8675,510
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,0369,965
HaejuSouth Korea 16,0089,948
HyesanSouth Korea 15,6289,712
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,0299,339
HalaibSudan 10,1676,318
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0326,234
HudeibaSudan 9,8656,130
HaparandaSweden 9,6786,014
HarnosandSweden 9,2995,779
HamaSyria 10,2116,345
HassakahSyria 10,5726,569
Hua HinThailand 16,92410,517
HakkariTurkey 10,8356,733
Hull, EnglandUk 7,9274,926
HersonUkraine 9,9146,161
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,5335,924
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,7403,567
Hanover, NhUsa 5,4173,366
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,7123,550
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,2333,252
Hart, MiUsa 6,0193,740
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,2323,251
Hartington, NeUsa 6,5794,088
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,9093,051
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,9874,342
Hays, KsUsa 6,4644,017
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,3275,174
Hebron, NeUsa 6,4564,012
Helena, MtUsa 7,8024,848
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,5473,447
Henderson, NcUsa 4,9003,045
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,0373,130
Hermit, CoUsa 7,0104,356
Hernando, MsUsa 5,5453,446
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,0593,144
Highmore, SdUsa 6,8494,256
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,1323,189
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,7883,597
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,7973,602
Holly, CoUsa 6,6254,117
Homer, AkUsa 10,6166,597
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,8223,618
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,5293,436
Horton, KsUsa 6,2633,892
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,9874,342
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,1843,221
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,9833,718
Houma, LaUsa 5,2433,258
Houston, TexasUsa 5,6383,504
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,3543,327
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,3123,301
Huron, SdUsa 6,7584,200
HanoiVietnam 16,98210,553
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,67510,983
HarareZimbabwe 9,4335,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -