Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Alegre with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,1728,185
GhazniAfghanistan 13,1028,142
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,1764,459
General PicoArgentina 3,8782,410
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,4792,162
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,4412,759
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9699,302
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,38710,183
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,99810,563
GrazAustria 8,6405,369
GancaAzerbaijan 11,0326,856
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,1496,928
GomelBelarus 9,8486,120
GrodnoBelarus 9,4095,847
GaranhunsBrazil 2,0891,298
GoianiaBrazil 1,7141,065
GoiasBrazil 1,607999
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,2941,425
GrajauBrazil 946588
GuairaBrazil 2,4561,526
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,6941,053
GuaratingaBrazil 2,2831,419
GarouaCameroon 7,5774,709
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,6653,520
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,4474,628
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,7075,411
Golden, BcCanada 8,3485,188
Goose, NfCanada 6,1793,840
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0153,738
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6325,364
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,3333,314
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,5433,445
GanzhouChina 17,11610,636
GuangzhouChina 17,30210,752
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,9841,854
GuayaquilEcuador 2,8671,782
GonderEthiopia 10,2206,351
GourdonFrance 7,5394,685
GrenobleFrance 7,8684,889
GeisenheimGermany 8,2365,118
GorlitzGermany 8,7445,434
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5864,092
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,4162,744
GeorgetownGuyana 1,078670
GoaIndia 14,1158,771
GuwahatiIndia 15,4739,615
GelaItaly 8,2425,121
GenoaItaly 8,0635,010
GhediItaly 8,2095,101
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5725,327
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3495,188
GrossetoItaly 8,1685,075
GrottaglieItaly 8,6035,346
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9824,960
GuidoniaItaly 8,2725,140
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,4203,368
GifuJapan 16,13610,027
GaoMali 6,2693,896
GuamMariana Islands 17,57810,923
GuadalajaraMexico 5,9243,681
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,7353,564
GuaymasMexico 6,9104,294
GaluutMongolia 14,4548,982
GemertNetherlands 8,1625,072
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0378,101
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4808,377
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,1518,172
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,3118,272
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,0988,140
GayaNiger 6,5404,064
GardermoenNorway 8,8665,509
GeiloNorway 8,7375,429
GdanskPoland 9,0815,643
GalatiRomania 9,5535,936
Gor’KijRussia 10,6806,637
GorznyjRussia 10,9536,806
GridinoRussia 10,1586,313
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,3057,025
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,0293,746
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,5014,661
GijonSpain 6,9884,343
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,0215,606
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,0066,218
GoteborgSweden 8,8105,474
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,8055,472
GothenburgSweden 8,8095,474
GunnarnSweden 9,3675,821
GenevaSwitzerland 7,9454,937
GabesTunisia 7,7854,838
GafsaTunisia 7,6904,778
GiresunTurkey 10,3606,438
GoztepeTurkey 9,5865,957
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,8987,393
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,7987,331
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,8384,871
GajvoronUkraine 9,7266,044
GeniceskUkraine 10,0836,266
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,2743,277
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,8146,720
Galva, IlUsa 6,0193,740
Galveston, TxUsa 5,5543,451
Geneva, NeUsa 6,5204,052
Genoa, NeUsa 6,5204,052
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,5314,680
Glenville, WvUsa 5,3113,300
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,4043,358
Golconda, NvUsa 7,9294,927
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,8443,010
Goodland, KsUsa 6,6804,151
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,6584,137
Grafton, NdUsa 6,9354,309
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,3703,337
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,5394,063
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,1844,464
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,8993,666
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,4385,244
Gravette, ArUsa 5,9723,711
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,8024,848
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,1723,835
Greenfield, InUsa 5,6873,534
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,2743,277
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,0133,115
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,4453,384
Greenville, MsUsa 5,4903,412
Greenville, OhUsa 5,6303,498
Greenville, PaUsa 5,4533,389
Greenville, TxUsa 5,8883,659
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,0423,133
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,9803,095
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,9513,698
Groton, CtUsa 5,1143,178
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,2756,385
GuanareVenezuela 2,1231,319
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,1201,317
GuiriaVenezuela 1,6701,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -