Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Alegre with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,1518,172
FarahAfghanistan 12,5767,815
FormosaArgentina 2,7271,695
ForrestAustralia 16,35710,165
FrancistownBotswana 9,0555,627
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,4151,501
FloraniaBrazil 1,9691,223
FlorestaBrazil 1,8671,160
FlorianoBrazil 1,336830
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,9051,805
FormosaBrazil 1,6771,042
FortalezaBrazil 1,7311,075
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,6191,627
FrancaBrazil 2,1851,358
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6694,766
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,3845,210
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2735,141
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9875,584
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0505,003
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0305,611
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,4945,278
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,7835,458
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,6175,355
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,4733,401
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,4623,394
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4094,604
FayaChad 8,3115,165
FamagustaCyprus 9,9556,186
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5085,287
FarafraEgypt 9,3255,795
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,5184,672
FichtelbergGermany 8,5855,335
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,2875,150
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9415,556
FrederikshbGreenland 7,1284,430
FaranahGuinea 4,9803,095
FalconaraItaly 8,3755,204
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2175,106
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4805,269
FonniItaly 7,9294,927
FrontoneItaly 8,3235,172
FrosinoneItaly 8,3055,161
FukauraJapan 15,4929,627
FukueJapan 16,58810,308
FukuiJapan 16,0829,994
FukuokaJapan 16,47310,236
FukushimaJapan 15,7709,800
FukuyamaJapan 16,32810,146
FushikiJapan 15,9819,931
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,2058,205
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,0816,886
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,0226,849
FunchalMadeira 5,4853,409
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,0011,244
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4994,038
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7695,449
FaroPortugal 6,4333,997
FerganaRussia 13,1128,148
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6832,910
FalunSweden 9,1155,664
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,9184,920
FeodosijaUkraine 10,1236,291
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,3886,455
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,4083,982
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,1273,807
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,4704,021
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,8454,254
Farmington, MeUsa 5,4583,392
Farmington, MnUsa 6,4854,030
Farmington, MoUsa 5,7773,590
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,8594,262
Fayette, IaUsa 6,2763,900
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,9113,673
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,8643,023
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,6302,877
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,6482,888
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,4764,645
Findlay, OhUsa 5,6433,507
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,2614,512
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,8143,613
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,1313,810
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,9994,349
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,3983,976
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,8864,279
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,3582,708
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,1153,800
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,8943,662
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,7243,557
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,9463,695
Framingham, MaUsa 5,2263,247
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,4653,396
Franklin, LaUsa 5,3703,337
Franklin, PaUsa 5,4533,389
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,0333,127
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,0034,973
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,8544,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -