Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Alegre with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,4454,626
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2204,487
DavisAntarctica 11,3697,065
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,82511,076
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,32011,384
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,44610,220
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5249,647
DhakaBangladesh 15,5109,638
D’UccleBelgium 8,0424,998
DiamantinaBrazil 2,1381,329
DiamantinoBrazil 1,403872
DouradosBrazil 2,2511,399
DoualaCameroon 7,1234,426
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8183,615
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3234,550
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,7305,425
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,3855,832
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,7043,545
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9644,949
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9283,684
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8424,252
DuianChina 15,2499,476
DubrovnikCroatia 8,7175,417
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,8406,736
DajabonDominican Republic 3,0771,912
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,9621,840
DabaaEgypt 9,4125,849
DakhlaEgypt 9,4085,846
DijonFrance 7,9204,921
DresdenGermany 8,6645,384
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,0335,613
DebrecenHungary 9,1045,658
DalatangiIceland 8,1585,069
DaltonganjIndia 14,8959,256
DarbhangaIndia 14,9699,302
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,6699,737
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,6769,741
DumkaIndia 15,1819,434
DwarkaIndia 13,4838,379
DezfulIran 11,3007,022
DublinIreland 7,5824,711
DecimomannuItaly 7,8784,895
DobbiacoItaly 8,3985,219
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,5653,458
Deir-AllaJordan 10,0986,275
DagorettiKenya 10,0966,274
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,6185,977
DedzaMalawi 9,7756,074
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,9269,275
DashbalbarMongolia 14,6169,083
DaweiMyanmar 16,68810,370
De BiltNetherlands 8,1585,070
De KooyNetherlands 8,1755,080
Den HelderNetherlands 8,1755,080
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0968,138
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1838,192
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5028,390
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,1458,169
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,1278,157
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6745,390
DalbandinPakistan 12,8697,997
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3848,317
DirPakistan 13,3398,289
DroshPakistan 13,3188,276
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,33411,393
DohaQatar 11,6757,255
DorohoiRomania 9,4665,882
Dikson IslandRussia 11,5017,147
DudinkaRussia 11,9697,438
DzardzanRussia 12,5937,826
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5267,162
DakarSenegal 4,4362,756
DaruSierra Leone 4,9213,058
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4185,852
DamazinSudan 9,8866,143
DongolaSudan 9,5115,910
DamascusSyria 10,1856,329
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1866,330
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5206,537
DusanbeTajikistan 12,9478,045
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,3436,427
DjerbaTunisia 7,8364,869
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,5206,537
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,9174,919
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,7244,800
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,1056,279
DonetskUkraine 10,3106,407
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0527,489
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,1223,183
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,1323,189
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,9283,684
Danville, IlUsa 5,8053,607
Darlington, ScUsa 4,8663,024
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2755,142
David City, NeUsa 6,4784,026
Dayton, OhUsa 5,5693,461
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2095,101
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,9853,098
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,7504,816
Decatur, IlUsa 5,8653,645
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,0763,776
Delaware, OhUsa 5,5193,429
Delphine, InUsa 5,8263,620
Denton, MdUsa 5,0803,157
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,9384,312
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,2703,896
Deseret, UtUsa 7,5314,680
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,7844,216
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,7303,560
Dickson, TnUsa 5,4623,394
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7964,845
Dixon, IlUsa 6,0803,778
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,4594,014
Dover, DeUsa 5,0803,157
Dover, TnUsa 5,4963,415
Dublin, TxUsa 5,9713,711
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,1533,823
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,5794,088
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,7123,550
Durham, NhUsa 5,2833,283
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0233,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -