Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Alegre with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,8237,968
ChlefAlgeria 7,1264,428
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5684,703
CeresArgentina 3,2101,995
ChamicalArgentina 3,4062,117
ChepesArgentina 3,5172,185
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,0413,133
ConcordiaArgentina 3,2842,041
CórdobaArgentina 3,4292,131
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,4372,136
CorrientesArgentina 2,8741,786
CairnsAustralia 16,99210,559
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2119,453
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,74710,407
CedunaAustralia 16,13210,025
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,17410,051
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,03610,586
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7399,780
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,41210,820
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4089,575
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,35710,164
ChittagongBangladesh 15,6959,753
CharnocksBarbados 1,7781,105
CotonouBenin 6,3373,938
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,5251,569
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,6711,660
CabroboBrazil 1,7861,110
CaceresBrazil 1,6111,001
CaetiteBrazil 1,8391,143
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,0981,304
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,0521,275
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,4591,528
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,4811,542
Campos SalesBrazil 1,6171,005
CanavieirasBrazil 2,2491,398
CaparaoBrazil 2,4491,522
CapinopolisBrazil 1,9191,193
CaratingaBrazil 2,3661,471
CaravelasBrazil 2,3841,481
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,7541,090
CarolinaBrazil 943586
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,5711,598
CataguasesBrazil 2,4841,543
CatalaoBrazil 1,9201,193
CatanduvaBrazil 2,1991,366
CaxiasBrazil 1,233766
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,0361,887
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,1101,311
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,4721,536
ChapecoBrazil 2,7971,738
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,165724
CipoBrazil 1,9931,238
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 875544
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,2211,380
CordeiroBrazil 2,5631,592
CorrentinaBrazil 1,6361,017
CorumbaBrazil 1,9361,203
CoximBrazil 1,8361,141
CrateusBrazil 1,530951
CuiabaBrazil 1,523947
CuritibaBrazil 2,6551,650
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1525,066
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,7815,456
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8505,500
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,6564,757
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,8974,907
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1394,436
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,5005,903
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0915,649
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2945,775
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2013,853
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3065,162
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0913,785
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6833,532
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4373,378
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4423,382
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,8735,514
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5613,456
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8734,893
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6254,117
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,2473,882
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,6094,728
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,3375,802
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1305,052
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0995,033
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2083,858
Comox, BcCanada 8,8185,479
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,7355,428
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7434,811
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0414,997
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1975,094
ChicoChile 5,2433,258
ChillanChile 4,2652,650
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,3302,690
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,3102,057
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,1913,226
Curico-General FreireChile 4,0722,530
ChangchunChina 15,3599,545
ChangduChina 15,5869,685
ChangshaChina 16,78310,429
ChengduChina 16,0789,991
ChongqingChina 16,33510,151
Camilo DazaColombia 2,3241,444
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5275,299
CamagueyCuba 3,6732,282
CasablancaCuba 4,1472,577
ChebCzech Republic 8,5345,303
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7595,443
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9601,839
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9501,833
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9271,819
CanarEcuador 2,7621,716
CairoEgypt 9,6876,019
CaenFrance 7,6544,757
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6704,766
CayenneFrench Guiana 783487
CocobeachGabon 7,0884,405
CologneGermany 8,2165,105
ChiosGreece 9,2975,777
CorfuGreece 8,7905,462
ConakryGuinea 4,6632,897
CatacamasHonduras 3,9772,471
CholutecaHonduras 4,0252,501
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,8379,220
CherrapunjiIndia 15,5349,653
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,5349,653
ChahbaharIran 12,5777,816
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4604,636
ClonesIreland 7,5844,713
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,5204,673
CorkIreland 7,3584,572
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,3554,570
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8814,898
CameriItaly 8,0955,031
CampobassoItaly 8,4115,227
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9594,946
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9134,917
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8514,879
Cape MeleItaly 7,9954,968
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4165,230
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3245,173
CerviaItaly 8,3145,167
CiampinoItaly 8,2545,129
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1935,091
Cisa PassItaly 8,1465,062
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2035,097
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3865,211
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3085,163
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5375,305
ChibaJapan 16,0029,944
ChichibuJapan 16,0009,943
ChichijimaJapan 16,73010,396
ChoshiJapan 15,9609,917
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1456,304
ChilekaMalawi 9,8466,118
ChitedzeMalawi 9,7086,032
ChitipaMalawi 9,6806,015
ChihuahuaMexico 6,4974,038
ComitanMexico 4,6432,885
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,08010,614
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,7769,182
ChoirMongolia 14,7839,186
CasablancaMorocco 6,2613,890
ChindeMozambique 9,9956,211
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,19410,063
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1958,200
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1398,165
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1478,169
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1538,174
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2938,260
CondegaNicaragua 3,9522,456
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,27010,110
ChejuNorth Korea 16,51010,260
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,0199,954
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,20410,069
ChhorPakistan 13,4748,373
ChitralPakistan 13,3118,272
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,6171,626
ConcepcionParaguay 2,4101,498
CajamarcaPeru 2,7611,716
ChachapoyasPeru 2,6761,663
ChiclayoPeru 2,9011,803
ChimbotePeru 2,8161,750
CuzcoPeru 2,3451,457
CzestochowaPoland 9,0115,600
CoimbraPortugal 6,5924,097
CalafatRomania 9,1305,673
CeahlauRomania 9,4185,853
ClujRomania 9,2355,739
ConstantaRomania 9,5855,956
CraiovaRomania 9,2105,723
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,4987,145
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,6597,245
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,0127,465
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,5637,185
Cape UelenRussia 11,3397,046
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,8219,210
CaraRussia 13,8738,621
Cerdyn’Russia 11,3177,032
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,9457,423
ChitaRussia 14,3328,906
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,3278,903
CokurdahRussia 12,2217,594
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,9178,648
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2915,152
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,5909,688
CaceresSpain 6,6974,162
CadizSpain 6,5334,059
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8494,256
CordobaSpain 6,7174,174
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8849,249
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,98110,552
ChanthaburiThailand 17,14010,651
Chiang MaiThailand 16,53810,277
Chiang RaiThailand 16,55310,286
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,99610,561
ChumphonThailand 16,91610,512
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3455,807
CorumTurkey 10,0716,258
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,5087,772
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,7617,930
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6084,728
CernovcyUkraine 9,4375,864
ChernigovUkraine 9,8596,126
CarrascoUruguay 3,6562,272
ColoniaUruguay 3,6292,255
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,4851,544
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,6483,510
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,0803,157
Camden, ScUsa 4,8933,041
Canton, NyUsa 5,6213,493
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,5874,093
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,7072,925
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6023,481
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,8653,645
Casper, WyUsa 7,2254,490
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5975,342
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,2443,259
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,9533,078
Charles City, IaUsa 6,3363,937
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,7322,940
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,7412,946
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,3023,295
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,9933,103
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,1163,179
Chaska, MnUsa 6,5054,042
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,2393,256
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5513,450
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,4313,375
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,8883,037
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,6824,152
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,0104,356
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,9323,686
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,9573,701
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,2965,155
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,5533,451
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,0704,394
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,5323,437
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,5313,437
Circleville, OhUsa 5,4823,406
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,3203,927
Clark, SdUsa 6,7864,217
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,5593,454
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,5083,423
Clayton, NmUsa 6,6284,119
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,5833,469
Clinton, IaUsa 6,0803,778
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,3617,060
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,7973,602
College Park, MdUsa 5,1213,182
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,8764,273
Columbia, MoUsa 5,9823,717
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,8963,043
Columbus, GaUsa 5,6213,493
Columbus, InUsa 5,6053,483
Columbus, KsUsa 6,0493,759
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,5133,426
Conception, MoUsa 6,2513,884
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,4033,979
Conway, ArUsa 5,7003,542
Conway, ScUsa 4,7762,968
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,4243,371
Corning, ArUsa 5,6993,541
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,4513,387
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,6993,541
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,8533,637
Cortland, NyUsa 5,4343,377
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5385,306
Covington, LaUsa 5,2803,281
Covington, TnUsa 5,6303,499
Crete, NeUsa 6,4534,010
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,4404,623
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,0827,508
CimbajUzbekistan 12,0827,508
CaracasVenezuela 1,9851,233
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,541958
CoroVenezuela 2,2801,417
ChipataZambia 9,5955,963
ChomaZambia 9,0015,594
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,5875,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -