Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Alegre with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,0068,082
BustAfghanistan 12,7977,952
BatnaAlgeria 7,5234,675
BecharAlgeria 6,6104,108
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4564,633
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5564,074
BiskraAlgeria 7,4374,621
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,2894,529
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,7434,190
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,8224,239
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,8324,245
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,5794,088
ByrdAntarctica 9,3285,797
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,1662,589
BarilocheArgentina 4,6782,907
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,6522,269
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8669,859
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6379,717
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,76111,037
BrestBelarus 9,3545,812
BrusselsBelgium 8,0424,998
Belize CityBelize 4,3332,693
BeninBenin 6,3373,938
BohiconBenin 6,3133,923
BermudaBermuda 3,9812,474
BageBrazil 3,2622,027
BambuiBrazil 2,1861,359
BarbacenaBrazil 2,4151,501
BarbalhaBrazil 1,7411,082
BarcelosBrazil 988614
BarraBrazil 1,572977
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,053654
BarreirasBrazil 1,509937
BelémBrazil 627390
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,2791,416
BelterraBrazil 11974
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,356843
Bom JesusBrazil 2,9901,858
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,7171,067
BrasiliaBrazil 1,6741,040
BrevesBrazil 402250
BurgasBulgaria 9,4695,884
BurundiBurundi 9,2625,756
BatouriCameroon 7,6394,747
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8313,624
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5725,327
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1295,051
Banff, AbCanada 8,2535,128
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,9433,693
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0343,750
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0404,996
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0854,403
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5315,301
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7893,597
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3045,782
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2364,497
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4164,609
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,7694,828
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0615,631
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6892,914
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0315,612
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8855,521
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,0985,032
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,6135,352
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,1753,216
BeijingChina 15,6869,748
BarranquillaColombia 2,7011,678
Benito SalasColombia 2,4221,505
BogotáColombia 2,3511,461
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7975,467
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8905,524
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3325,178
BaniDominican Republic 2,8711,784
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9181,813
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8661,781
BahariyaEgypt 9,4285,858
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6485,995
BiarritzFrance 7,2674,516
BordeauxFrance 7,3994,598
BrestFrance 7,3654,577
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,7616,687
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,7616,687
BitamGabon 7,3034,538
BanjulGambia 4,4782,783
BerlinGermany 8,6835,396
BrockenGermany 8,4855,273
BokeGuinea 4,5752,843
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5252,812
BudapestHungary 8,9145,540
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9265,547
BangaloreIndia 14,5609,048
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,1928,819
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,2169,455
BikanerIndia 13,7348,535
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,94911,775
BabolsarIran 11,6277,225
Bandar AbbasIran 12,1267,536
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,3357,044
Bandar LengehIran 11,9847,447
BirjandIran 12,2917,638
BushehrIran 11,5637,185
BaghdadIraq 10,9036,775
BasraIraq 11,2566,995
BelmulletIreland 7,4464,627
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4724,643
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5685,325
BergamoItaly 8,1765,081
BolognaItaly 8,2505,127
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3245,173
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4545,253
BrindisiItaly 8,6535,377
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7973,602
BouakeIvory Coast 5,5433,445
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,0248,093
BeirutLebanon 10,0916,271
BenghaziLibya 8,6605,382
BirzaiLithuania 9,5075,908
BitolaMacedonia 8,9425,557
BlantyreMalawi 9,8466,118
BvumbweMalawi 9,8566,124
BintuluMalaysia 18,57811,544
BamakoMali 5,3393,318
Bko-SMali 5,3433,320
BougounMali 5,3613,331
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,4833,407
BaitagMongolia 14,0798,749
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,9368,660
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,4668,989
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,8989,258
BayandelgerMongolia 14,9769,306
BayankhongorMongolia 14,5299,029
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,7549,168
BulganMongolia 14,3918,943
BhamawMyanmar 16,0609,980
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1508,171
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1788,189
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1498,171
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1838,192
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1588,177
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,6302,256
BilmaNiger 7,6704,766
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,7694,206
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,7326,048
BergenNorway 8,5885,337
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5885,337
BjornoyaNorway 9,7276,045
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,3075,784
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,1445,682
BadinPakistan 13,4118,333
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,6618,489
BalakotPakistan 13,4998,389
BarkhanPakistan 13,3398,289
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,0741,910
BascoPhilippines 17,91911,135
BialystokPoland 9,3415,805
BejaPortugal 6,4994,039
BragancaPortugal 6,8074,230
BistritaRomania 9,3135,787
BucharestRomania 9,3875,833
BajkitRussia 12,9348,037
BarabinskRussia 12,7117,899
BarnaulRussia 13,1088,146
BerezovoRussia 11,5867,199
BiserRussia 11,5077,150
BlagovescenskRussia 14,6449,100
BogdarinRussia 14,0778,747
BogucanyRussia 13,2728,248
BomnakRussia 14,1478,791
BorRussia 12,7417,918
BorzjaRussia 14,5619,048
BratskRussia 13,6058,454
BelgradeSerbia 8,9565,565
BoSierra Leone 4,8212,996
BontheSierra Leone 4,7332,941
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7995,468
BerberaSomalia 11,0456,863
BusanSouth Korea 16,32010,141
BadajozSpain 6,6274,118
BarcelonaSpain 7,4194,610
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0584,386
BabanusaSudan 9,1695,698
BaselSwitzerland 8,1045,036
BernSwitzerland 8,0715,015
BangkokThailand 16,93810,525
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,93410,523
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,62110,329
BizerteTunisia 7,8714,891
BalikesirTurkey 9,4665,882
BursaTurkey 9,5715,947
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,4347,727
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,6534,756
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,6654,763
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,6664,764
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,7734,830
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6624,761
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7674,826
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,9034,911
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,1163,801
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,1283,187
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,6686,629
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,6686,629
Batesville, MsUsa 5,4873,410
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,3323,314
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,5934,097
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,2253,247
Bedford, MaUsa 5,1813,219
Beeville, TxUsa 5,7523,575
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,2013,853
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,2355,118
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,1566,932
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,4173,366
Bettles, AkUsa 10,5366,547
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,2886,393
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,9663,708
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5244,675
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,3873,348
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,2293,249
Bishop, CaUsa 7,9094,915
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,0754,397
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,1383,193
Blackville, ScUsa 4,8563,018
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6455,372
Blakely, GaUsa 4,9143,054
Block Island, RiUsa 5,1343,190
Boerne, TxUsa 5,9103,673
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,9694,952
Booneville, MsUsa 5,4343,377
Boonton, NjUsa 5,1963,229
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,2193,243
Bowler, WiUsa 6,2613,891
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,4453,384
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,9163,676
Brenham, TxUsa 5,7363,564
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,1723,214
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,6343,501
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,1843,221
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,5643,458
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,0923,786
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,6584,137
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,3483,323
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,5953,477
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,0473,758
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,2904,530
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,2843,284
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,5873,472
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,5733,463
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,4453,383
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,1503,200
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,0563,763
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5033,419
Burns, OregonUsa 8,1845,086
BajsunUzbekistan 12,8357,976
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,7871,110
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,1551,339
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,1695,698
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,1695,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -