Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Alegre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Alegre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Alegre with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,6414,127
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3014,537
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3054,540
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6904,779
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,6492,268
AzulArgentina 3,9092,429
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7019,757
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8149,827
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,02010,576
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,07510,611
AmberleyAustralia 15,6489,724
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,0726,880
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,2737,005
AimoresBrazil 2,4051,495
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,0581,279
AltamiraBrazil 248154
Alto TapajosBrazil 704437
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,5631,593
ApodiBrazil 1,8511,150
AracajuBrazil 2,1251,321
AracuaiBrazil 2,1121,312
AragarcasBrazil 1,559969
AraxaBrazil 2,1021,307
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,0121,250
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6195,356
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5855,335
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8416,116
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4413,381
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,4055,844
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6924,158
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,7004,164
AbecheChad 8,4385,243
AntofagastaChile 2,9651,843
AricaChile 2,5391,578
AltaiChina 13,7698,556
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,6371,639
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,6051,619
AraucaColombia 2,1051,308
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,0251,880
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,8941,798
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9231,816
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5565,938
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7866,081
AswanEgypt 9,7846,080
AsyutEgypt 9,6245,980
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,3052,675
AsmaraEritrea 10,3886,455
AssabEritrea 10,7946,708
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3596,437
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9614,947
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,4175,852
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,3698,308
AccraGhana 6,0473,758
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3155,789
AthensGreece 9,0795,642
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0785,641
AasiaatGreenland 7,8634,886
AmmassalikGreenland 7,6344,744
AputiteqGreenland 7,9424,935
AkureyriIceland 8,0595,008
AgraIndia 14,2058,827
AhmedabadIndia 13,8218,588
AkolaIndia 14,3268,902
AllahabadIndia 14,6189,084
AmritsarIndia 13,7428,540
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 19,33412,014
AbadanIran 11,3027,023
ArakIran 11,4077,089
AlbengaItaly 7,9954,968
AlgheroItaly 7,8724,892
AmendolaItaly 8,4955,279
AnconaItaly 8,3875,212
ArezzoItaly 8,2535,129
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,6283,498
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,6993,541
AbashiriJapan 15,0049,324
AburatsuJapan 16,67610,363
AikawaJapan 15,8169,828
AjiroJapan 16,09510,002
AkitaJapan 15,5839,683
AkuneJapan 16,64610,344
AomoriJapan 15,4489,599
AsahikawaJapan 15,0969,381
AsosanJapan 16,53910,278
AmmanJordan 10,1326,296
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3568,300
AinaziLatvia 9,5175,914
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,2246,975
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,4877,138
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,1516,929
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,4117,091
AtarMauritania 5,1213,182
AgalegaMauritius 12,2247,596
AcapulcoMexico 5,4263,372
AayanbulagMongolia 14,3508,917
AltaiMongolia 14,3028,887
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,6059,075
AgadirMorocco 5,9313,686
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,1585,070
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2398,227
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2528,235
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2488,233
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1798,190
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1678,182
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3728,309
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3828,316
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3838,316
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3838,316
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3838,316
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3838,316
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,7942,358
AgadezNiger 7,1224,426
AsuncionParaguay 2,6151,625
ArequipaPeru 2,4901,548
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,13711,271
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5035,284
AradRomania 9,0535,626
AjanRussia 13,8638,615
AldanRussia 13,7198,525
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,0766,883
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,3547,677
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,3688,928
AnadyrRussia 11,9207,408
ArkhangelskRussia 10,4286,480
ArmavirRussia 10,5746,571
AstrakhanRussia 11,0936,894
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,9288,034
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,7904,220
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,0044,352
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0804,400
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8584,262
Abu HamedSudan 9,8106,096
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,8636,129
AqiqSudan 10,3166,411
ArbaatSudan 10,1936,334
AromaSudan 10,0936,272
AtbaraSudan 9,8696,133
Abu KamalSyria 10,5926,582
AleppoSyria 10,2546,372
AranyaprathetThailand 17,13210,646
AtakpameTogo 6,2153,862
AdanaTurkey 10,0876,268
AfyonTurkey 9,6816,016
AnkaraTurkey 9,8926,147
AntalyaTurkey 9,6816,016
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,0807,507
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0334,992
AberporthUk 7,5884,715
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,6354,744
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,0186,225
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,0136,222
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9937,453
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9757,441
ArtigasUruguay 3,1681,969
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,4163,366
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,8434,252
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,6555,378
Abilene, TxUsa 6,1313,810
Ada, MnUsa 6,8644,265
Adrian, MiUsa 5,7443,569
Aiken, ScUsa 4,9543,079
Akron, OhUsa 5,5173,428
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,8924,283
Albany, GaUsa 4,9223,059
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,3543,327
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,4063,981
Albion, NeUsa 6,5864,092
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,8354,247
Aledo, IlUsa 6,0653,769
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,7194,175
Algona, IaUsa 6,3983,976
Alice, TxUsa 5,7533,575
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,2133,240
Alliance, NeUsa 6,9174,299
Alma, MiUsa 5,8823,655
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,9893,722
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,3633,954
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,4484,007
Amherst, MaUsa 5,2503,263
Amite, LaUsa 5,3013,294
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,5196,536
Anderson, InUsa 5,6873,534
Anderson, ScUsa 5,0983,168
Angelica, NyUsa 5,4533,388
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,7443,569
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,3995,841
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,8222,997
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,3992,733
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,1073,173
Ashland, WiUsa 6,5284,057
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6345,365
Atchison, KsUsa 6,2293,871
Athens, GaUsa 5,0323,127
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,0793,156
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,0613,145
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,8938,012
Auburn, NeUsa 6,3183,926
Augusta, GaUsa 4,9003,045
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8214,860
Aurora, IlUsa 5,9643,706
Austin, TxUsa 5,8513,636
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,4287,723
AndizanUzbekistan 13,1418,166
AcariguaVenezuela 2,1131,313
AdenYemen 11,0436,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -